Candidates

US Congress, District 7 – Richard GobleLeo ValentínYukong Zhao (Temp. Injunction)
US Congress, District 8 – Congressman Bill PoseyScott Caine
US Congress, District 9 – Jose CastilloBill OlsonSergio OrtizChris White
US Congress, District 10 – Vennia FrancoisWillie Montague
State Attorney – No Republican Qualified
State Senate, District 11 – Joshua Adams
State Senate, District 13 – Joshua Anderson
State Senate, District 15 – No Filed Republican
State House, District 30 – Robert “Bob” Cortes
State House, District 31 – Stevan NovakovicKeith Truenow
State House, District 44 – Frank Edel BlancoBruno D. Portigliatti
State House, District 45 – No Filed Republican
State House, District 46 – No Filed Republican
State House, District 47 – Kevin Miles MorenskiJeremy Sisson
State House, District 48 – Jesus Martinez
State House, District 49 – Robert Allen Prater
State House, District 50 – Representative Rene “Coach P” Plasencia
State Committeeman – No Filed Candidate
State Committeewoman – No Filed Candidate
County Commission District 1 – Commissioner Betsy VanderLey
County Commission District 3 – Commissioner Pete Clarke
County Commission District 5 – Anjali Vaya
Clerk of Courts – No Filed Republican
Comptroller – No Filed Republican
Sheriff – Lou Minnis
Property Appraiser – No Filed Republican
Tax Collector – No Filed Republican
Supervisor of Elections – No Filed Republican
School Board, District 4 – Prince BrownDayna Lynn Gaut
School Board, District 5 – No Filed Republican
School Board, District 6 – No Filed Republican
School Board, District 7 – No Filed Republican
Soil & Water, District 1 – No Filed Republican
Soil & Water, District 3 – Sean McQuade
Soil & Water, District 5 – No Filed Republican
East Park Community Development District, Seat 2 – No Candidate
East Park Community Development District, Seat 4- No Candidate
East Park Community Development District, Seat 5- No Candidate
Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 1- No Candidate
Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 2- No Candidate
Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 3- No Candidate
Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 1- No Candidate
Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 4 – No Candidate
Myrtle Creek Improvement District, Seat 1 – No Candidate
Myrtle Creek Improvement District, Seat 2 – No Candidate
Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 1- No Candidate
Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 2 – No Candidate
Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 4 – No Candidate
Randall Park Community Development District, Seat 1 – No Candidate
Randall Park Community Development District, Seat 3 – No Candidate
Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 4 – No Candidate
Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 5 – No Candidate
Urban Orlando Community Development District, Seat 4 – No Candidate
Urban Orlando Community Development District, Seat 5 – No Candidate
Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 4 – No Candidate
Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 5 – No Candidate