Candidates

US Congress, District 7 – Richard GobleLeo ValentínYukong Zhao
US Congress, District 8 – Congressman Bill PoseyScott Caine
US Congress, District 9 – Jose CastilloBill OlsonSergio OrtizChris White
US Congress, District 10 – Vennia FrancoisWillie Montague
State Attorney – No Republican Qualified
State Senate, District 11 – Joshua Adams
State Senate, District 13 – Joshua Anderson
State Senate, District 15 – Lou Minnis
State House, District 30 – Robert “Bob” Cortes
State House, District 31 – Stevan NovakovicKeith Truenow
State House, District 44 – Frank Edel BlancoBruno D. Portigliatti
State House, District 45 – No Republican Qualified
State House, District 46 – No Republican Qualified
State House, District 47 – Kevin Miles MorenskiJeremy Sisson
State House, District 48 – Jesus Martinez
State House, District 49 – Robert Allen Prater
State House, District 50 – Representative Rene “Coach P” Plasencia
State Committeeman – Richard CrottyRandy Ross
State Committeewoman – Beverly D. BurgessDebbie GalvinKathleen R. Gibson
County Commission District 1 – Commissioner Betsy VanderLey
County Commission District 3 – Commissioner Pete Clarke
County Commission District 5 – Anjali VayaMike Miller
Clerk of Courts – No Republican Qualified
Comptroller – No Republican Qualified
Sheriff – No Republican Qualified
Property Appraiser – No Republican Qualified
Tax Collector – No Republican Qualified
Supervisor of Elections – No Republican Qualified
School Board, District 4 – Prince BrownDayna Lynn Gaut
School Board, District 5 – No Republican Qualified
School Board, District 6 – Jonathan Hacker
School Board, District 7 – No Republican Qualified
Soil & Water, District 1 – Tim Veigle
Soil & Water, District 3 – Sean McQuade
Soil & Water, District 5 – No Filed Republican
Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 1- Tara McArdle
Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 5 – No Republican Qualified
Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 1- No Candidate Qualified
Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 4 – No Republican Qualified
Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 5 – William “Bill” Pass